info@summersoc.eu +302810211111

Program

Home
  ›  
Program
You are here:

Program

The Symposium and Summer School on Service-Oriented Computing program of lectures is typically categorized into four thematic sessions: Foundations of SOC, Computing in the Clouds, People in Services, and Emerging Topics. When finalized, you will be able to hover your mouse pointer over the table to see brief descriptions of the lectures. Scrolling down on this page there will be a detailed version of the program.

Hours Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
09:00-09:30
09:30-10:30
11:00-12:00
15:00-15:30
15:30-16:00
16:00-16:30
17:00-18:00
18:00-19:00
19:00-20:00
20:00-22:00
1. Ceremonies
2. Doctoral Programme - Poster Session
3. Lectures
4. Social Events
5. Symposium
Sunday, June 24
11:00-16:00
Doctoral Programme – Services Computing
Monday, June 25
08:30-09:30
Welcome & Logistics
09:30-12:00
Monday Morning Session
09:30-10:30
Lecturer a1
09:30-10:00
(Tutorial): "New techniques in Cloud",
Themis Kutsuras (U of Crete)
[Presentation] [Video]
11:00-12:00
Lecturer a2
12:00-15:00
Lunch Break
15:00-18:00
Monday Afternoon Session
15:00-16:30
Symposium
17:00-18:00
Lecturer a3
Tuesday, June 26
09:30-12:30
Tuesday Morning Session
09:30-10:30
Lecturer b1
11:00-12:00
Lecturer b2
12:00-15:00
Lunch Break
15:00-18:00
Tuesday Afternoon Session
15:00-16:30
Symposium
17:00-18:00
Lecturer b3
Wednesday, June 27
09:30-12:00
Wednesday Morning Session
09:30-10:30
Lecturer c1
11:00-12:00
Lecturer c2
15:00-18:00
Wednesday Afternoon Session
15:00-16:30
Symposium
17:00-18:00
Lecturer c3
Thursday, June 28
09:30-12:00
Thursday Morning Session
09:30-10:30
Lecturer d1
11:00-12:00
Lecturer d2
12:00-15:00
Lunch break
15:00-19:00
Thursday Afternoon Session
15:00-16:30
Symposium
17:00-19:00
Poster session
Friday, June 29
09:30-12:00
Friday Morning session
09:30-10:30
Lecturer e1
11:00-12:00
Lecturer e2
Copyright © 2005 - 2017, © Transformation Services Laboratory
Powered and Supported by OpenIT , Αποστολή SMS , FIVET , IVF , GPS TRACKING