Loading...

Sunday, June 25
10:00-13:00
Organizer Meeting
Monday, June 26
09:30-10:00
Registration & Welcome
10:00-12:00
Quantum Computing 1 – Session Chair: Frank Leymann
10:00-12:00
"Black Holes, Wormholes and Entanglement (1)",
Frank Leymann (U of Stuttgart, IAAS)
11:00-11:15
Coffee Break
11:15-12:00
"Black Holes, Wormholes and Entanglement (2)",
Frank Leymann (U of Stuttgart, IAAS)
12:00-15:00
Lunch Break
15:00-18:00
Quantum Computing 2 – Session Chair: Johanna Barzen
15:00-15:50
"Quantum Topological Data Analysis",
Vedran Dunjko (U of Leiden)
15:50-16:10
Coffee Break
16:10-17:00
"Towards Scalable Quantum Applications",
Stefan Wörner (IBM Zürich)
17:00-18:00
Paper Session 1
18:00-19:00
Welcome Reception
Tuesday, June 27
10:00-12:00
Distributed Systems 1 – Session Chairs: Christian Becker & Guido Wirtz
12:00-15:00
Lunch Break
15:00-17:00
Distributed Systems 2 – Session Chairs: Christian Becker & Guido Wirtz
17:00-18:00
Paper Session 2
Wednesday, June 28
10:00-12:30
Cloud & SOA in Automotive (SofDCar) – Session Chairs: Marco Aiello & Bernhard Mitschang
12:30-13:00
Lunch Break
13:00-19:00
Excursion
Thursday, June 29
10:00-12:00
SOA & Smart* 1 – Session Chairs: Massimo Mecella
10:00-11:00
"Services in Industry 4.0. Modeling and composition (1)",
Massimo Mecella (U of Rome)
11:00-11:15
Coffee Break
11:15-12:00
"Services in Industry 4.0. Modeling and composition (2)",
Massimo Mecella (U of Rome)
12:00-15:00
Lunch Break
15:00-17:00
SOA & Smart* 2 – Session Chairs: Guadalupe Ortiz Bellot
15:00-15:50
"Smart Everything",
Guadalupe Ortiz Bellot (U of Cádiz)
15:50-16:10
Coffee Break
17:00-18:00
Paper Session 3
Friday, June 30
10:00-12:00
Modeling of cyber-physical Systems 1 – Session Chair: Wolfgang Reisig
10:00-10:50
(Tutorial): "Next generation modeling in the area of cyberphysical systems (1)",
Wolfgang Reisig, Peter Fettke, (Humboldt U of Berlin/DFKI)
10:50-11:10
Coffee Break
11:10-12:00
(Tutorial): "Next generation modeling in the area of cyberphysical systems (2)",
Wolfgang Reisig, Peter Fettke, (Humboldt U of Berlin/DFKI)
12:00-15:00
Lunch Break
15:00-17:00
Modeling of cyber-physical Systems 2 – Session Chair: Wolfgang Reisig
15:00-15:50
"Generating simulation models from components: Industrial use cases in design space exporation and machine learning",
Jakob Rehof (TU Dortmund)
15:50-16:10
Coffee Break
16:10-17:00
"Formal methods in the development of space exploration missions",
Mike Hinchey (LERO)
17:00-19:00
Poster Session
Saturday, July 1
10:00-12:00
Service-Based Applications 1 – Session Chairs: Willem Jan van Heuvel & Damian Tamburri
11:00-11:15
Coffee Break
12:00-15:00
Lunch Break
15:00-17:00
Service-Based Applications 2 – Session Chairs: Willem Jan van Heuvel & Damian Tamburri